THE INNER CIRCLE
Become a VIP and have access to exclusive
pre-sale & new collection notifications. Plus receive,
$20 OFF*
YOUR PURCHASE
SHOP NOW, PAY LATER WITH ZIPPAY.
No thanks, I would like to continue shopping
*Offer valid on full priced clothing only. Offer not valid on
Bridesmaid Edit range or in conjunction
with any other promotion
COMPLIMENTARY SHIPPING ON ALL DOMESTIC ORDERS $250+ // INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $20
COMPLIMENTARY SHIPPING ON ALL DOMESTIC ORDERS $250+ // INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $20

    Privacy Policy

    References to Rodeo Show in the Privacy Statement and Terms & Conditions below are references to Rodeo Show Pty Ltd (ABN 42 097 763 310).

    This Privacy Statement applies to all personal information collected by Rodeo Show via the internet, including without limitation, by way of the Rodeo Show website located at www.rodeoshow.com

    Rodeo Show recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our client's personal and financial information and acts in accordance with this recognition. As a result, Rodeo Show has instituted strict policies regarding your privacy. Information provided at the time of registration or submission will not be used for any unsolicited communication, unless you provide your consent. When you register with Rodeo Show you give us your consent to treat your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy and for the purposes described below.

    1.1 WHAT RODEO SHOW COLLECT

    In order to provide our clients with the service they deserve, Rodeo Show collects the information that our clients give us. This may include personal information:

    • - automatically collected by our system relating to your visit to the website, such as your IP address;
    • - given to us by you when you fill in questionnaires, contact forms or other sections of the Rodeo Show website or when you post or input information to the Rodeo Show website; and about how you use the Rodeo Show website.
    • - Rodeo Show do not store credit card information on the site. All credit card transactions are handled offsite through Fat Zebra for maximum security.

    We study our clients' and visitors' use of our website so we can improve our services and enhance your Rodeo Show experience. When you register with Rodeo Show, you give us your name and email address. Rodeo Show does not collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen. If you are under thirteen, please ask your parents to register or exit this website.

    1.2 HOW RODEO SHOW USE THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE

    If you give us your name and email address, we may contact you by email with special information about Rodeo Show and our products. We only communicate with you by email if we have your permission. Otherwise, we use your information only to provide our clients with a better service experience and ensure that we, our partners and affiliates maintain and improve services to our clients. Rodeo Show will not otherwise use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless:

    1.3 WILL RODEO SHOW SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH  OTHER ENTITIES?

    Rodeo Show does not sell or rent our client's names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information. In order to maintain our website and enhance our client communications, Rodeo Show contracts with selected third parties. As necessary, your personal information may be shared with these third parties, solely for the purpose of assisting Rodeo Show in these endeavours and subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations. Rodeo Show will not otherwise use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless:

    • the use or disclosure is for one of the purposes described in or otherwise permitted by this policy;
    • the use or disclosure is required or permitted by law;
    • we believe it necessary to provide you with a service which you have requested;
    • we believe it necessary to protect the rights, property or personal safety of another person or Rodeo Show; or
    • the assets or operations of Rodeo Show's business are transferred to third party.
    • If you do not provide requested information, Rodeo Show may not be able to provide you with access.

     

    1.4 SECURITY

    Rodeo Show will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure and to make sure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Rodeo Show uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us. While we take stringent measures to protect our website and all information, you should be aware that no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure from access by unintended recipients. Rodeo Show will not be responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information.

    [Please note also that Rodeo Show may use overseas facilities to process or back up its information. As a result, we may transfer your personal information to our overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard your privacy.]

    1.5 ABOUT COOKIES

    Rodeo Show may use cookies to improve the usefulness of our website for our clients and to help us to enhance our services. Cookies are tiny bits of data that are stored on your hard drive when you visit a website. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser. Cookies are useful to estimate our number of users and determine overall traffic patterns through our website. If you don't want cookies, your Web browser likely includes an option that allows you to not accept them. This may mean that you will not be able to take full advantage of Rodeo Show's services.

    1.6 MARKETING & ADVERTISING

    From time to time, Rodeo Show may give you the choice as to whether or not you wish to participate in promotions, surveys and/or competitions. To take part in these activities, you will be directed to an appropriate mechanism to enable you to sign up. When you sign up you will receive additional information about the terms and conditions that apply to registration and the relevant surveys, competitions and/or promotions. Please read these carefully as such terms apply in addition to those set out in this policy and could provide you with important information about how personal information collected as part of those activities is dealt with.

    1.7 LINES TO OTHER WEBSITES

    Rodeo Show provides access to third party websites through the Rodeo Show website. These linked websites are not under the control of Rodeo Show, and we are not responsible for the content or the conduct of the organization accessed via a link on the Rodeo Show website. Before disclosing your personal information on any website, we suggest you examine the terms and conditions and privacy policy of that website.

    1.8 EVENT DATA COLLECTION USED FOR TARGETED ONLINE ADVERTISING 

    Third parties may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect or receive information from our website and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. You can opt-out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting. Rodeo Show suggests the following mechanism for exercising such choice: visit www.aboutads.info/choices and follow the opt-out process recommended.

    1.9 ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY: MODIFICATIONS

    By accessing and using the Rodeo Show website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as disclosed in this privacy policy. Rodeo Show may occasionally make changes to our privacy policy or practices. For this reason you should therefore review this page from time to time to get updated information. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on our website or otherwise informing you before we use your personal information in any way not previously disclosed in our privacy policy.

    If you are registered on the Rodeo Show online database and would like to be removed, please click on this unsubscribe link and enter the email you wish to remove. You have the right to access your personal information in the manner permitted by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) at any time and request correction of your personal information held by Rodeo Show at any time. If you would like to access your personal information or have any questions concerning this privacy policy, please send an email to admin@rodeoshow.com. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.

    THE INNER CIRCLE
    Become a VIP and have access to exclusive
    pre-sale & new collection notifications. Plus receive,
    $20 OFF*
    YOUR PURCHASE
    SHOP NOW, PAY LATER WITH ZIPPAY.
    No thanks, I would like to continue shopping
    *Offer valid on full priced clothing only. Offer not valid on
    Bridesmaid Edit range or in conjunction
    with any other promotion